Friidrett: Internasjonalt stevne

Internasjonalt friidrettsstevne lørdag:

Menn:

100 m:

1) Jason Gardener, Storbritannia 10,12, 2) Sunday Emmanuel, Nigeria 10,30, 3) Holger Blume, Tyskland 10,46.

200 m:

1) Stefan Holz, Tyskland 20,43, 2) Emmanuel Sunday, Nigeria 20,50, 3) Florian Gamper, Tyskland 20,94.

400 m:

1) Jopie van Oudshoorn, Sør-Afrika 46,18, 2) Tomasz Czubak, Polen 46,37, 3) Lars Figura, Tyskland 46,69.

800 m:

1) Nils Schumann, Tyskland 1.45,35, 2) Johan Botha, Sør-Afrika 1.46,05, 3) Wojcek Kaldowski, Polen 1.46,93.

1500 m:

1) Vjatsjeslav Sjabunin, Russland 3.36,46, 2) Rüdiger Stenzel, Tyskland 3.36,50, 3) Peter Philipp, Sveits 3.36,70, 4) Abdelkader Chekhemani, Frankrike 3.36,99.

3000 m hinder:

1) Bouabdallah Tahri, østerrike 8.22,89, 2) Abraham Cherono, Kenya 8.23,66, 3) Christian Belz, Sveits 8.24,10.

110 m hekk:

1) Colin Jackson, Storbritannia 13,11 (årsbeste i verden), 2) Florian Schwarthoff, Tyskland 13,19, 3) Falk Balzer, Tyskland 13,37.

400 m hekk:

1) Thomas Göller, Tyskland 49,33, 2) Jan Schneider, Tyskland 50,48, 3) Steffen Kolb, Tyskland 50,78.

Slegge:

1) Karsten Kobs, Tyskland 82,78 (årsbeste i verden), 2) Tibor Gecsek, Ungarn 82,25, 3) Andrej Abduvaljev, Usbekistan 78,33.

Lengde:

1) Konstantin Krause, Tyskland 8,07, 2) Kofi Amoah Prah, Tyskland 8,06, 3) Nicolai Atanassow, Bulgaria 7,88.

Høyde:

1) Martin Bu, Tyskland 2,35 (årsbeste i verden), 2) Christian Rhoden, Tyskland 2,22.

Stav:

1) Tim Lobinger, Tyskland 5,80, 2) Maksim Tarasov, Russland 5,80, 3) Lars Brgeling, Tyskland 5,65.

Diskos:

1) Jürgen Schult, Tyskland 66,09, 2) Michael Müllenbeck, Tyskland 65,99, 3) Andreas Seelig, Tyskland 64,07.

Kule:

1) Oliver-Sven Buder, Tyskland 20,85.

Kvinner:

100 m:

1) Merlene Ottey, Jamaica 11,01, 2) Mercy Nku, Nigeria 11,11, 3) Andrea Philipp, Tyskland 11,16.

400 m:

1) Grit Breuer, Tyskland 50,38 (årsbeste i verden), 2) Uta Rohldner, Tyskland 51,19, 3) Olga Kotljarova, Russland 51,49.

800 m:

1) Natalja Tsjiganova, Russland 1.59,27, 2) Claudia Gesell, Tyskland 2.00,20, 3) Jelena Afanasjeva, Russland 2.00,37.

1500 m:

1) Nouriah Benida-Merah, Algerie 4.06,27, 2) Carmen Wüstenhagen, Tyskland 4.07,92, 3) Luminita Zaituc, Tyskland 4.08,59.

400 m hekk:

1) Natalja Terestsjuk, Ukraina 54,72, 2) Sylvia Rieger, Tyskland 55,84, 3) Karla Faulhaber, Tyskland 56,57.

Stav:

1) Elmarie Gerryts, Sør-Afrika 4,30, 2) Monika Götz, Tyskland 4,10, 3) Christine Adams, Tyskland 4,10, 2) Yvonne Buschbaum, Tyskland 4,10.

Lengde:

1) Jelena Persjina, Kazakhstan 6,79, 2) Olga Rubljova, Russland 6,75, 3) Heike Drechsler, Tyskland 6,69.

Kule:

1) Astrid Kumbernuss, Tyskland 19,72, 2) Nadine Kleinert, Tyskland 19,47, 3) Krystyna Zabawska, Polen 19,12.

Spyd:

1) Tanja Damaske, Tyskland 64,66, 2) Karen Forkel, Tyskland 63,38, 3) Steffi Nerius, Tyskland 61,54.

Høyde:

1) Jirina Mitsjaltsjenko, Ukraina 1,92, 2) Hestrie Storbeck-Cloete, Sør-Afrika 1,90, 3) Daniela Rath, Tyskland 1,84.

(NTB-DPA)