OL-resultater 24/2

Langrenn 30 km klassisk kvinner, Ishockey menn finale:

LANGRENN

  • 30 km klassisk kvinner

    Gull: Larissa Lazutina, Russland 1.29.09,0,

    sølv: Gabriella Paruzzi, Italia 1.30.57,1,

    bronse: Stefania Belmondo, Italia 1.31.01,6,

    4) Bente Skari, Norge 1.31.36,3, 5) Anita Moen, Norge 1.31.37,3, 6) Valentina Sjevtsjenko, Ukraina 1.33.03,1, 7) Viola Bauer, Tyskland 1.33.25,1, 8) Olga Danilova, Russland 1.33.44,1, 9) Kristina Smigun, Estland 1.33.52,7, 10) Vibeke Skofterud, Norge 1.35.02,3, 11) Julija Tsjepalova, Russland 1.35.37,4, 12) Natascia Leonardi Cortesi, Sveits 1.35.46,8, 13) Svetlana Nagejkina, Hviterussland 1.35.51,6, 14) Petra Madjic, Slovenia 1.35.51,8, 15) Katrin Smigun, Estland 1.36.04,0, 16) Marit Bjørgen, Norge 1.37.02,6, 17) Nina Kemppel, USA 1.37.08,7, 18) Svetlana Sjisjkina, Kasakhstan 1.37.14,5, 19) Oksana Jatskaja, Kasakhstan 1.37.25,3, 20) Jirina Terelija, Ukraina 1.37.32,9.

    ISHOCKEY


  • Menn, finale:
    USA - Canada 2-5 (1-2, 1-1, 0-2)
    E-Center, 8599 tilskuere.
    Mål: 1. periode: 1-0 (8.49) Tony Amonte (Doug Weight, Tom Poti), 1-1 (14.50) Paul Kariya (Chris Pronger, Mario Lemieux), 1-2 (18.33) Jarome Iginla (Joe Sakic, Simon Gagne).
    2. periode: 2-2 (35.30) Brian Rafalski (Mike Modano, Brett Hull), 2-3 (38.19) Sakic (Ed Jovanovski, Rob Blake). 3. periode: 2-4 (56.01) Iginla (Steve Yzerman, Sakic), 2-5 (58.40) Sakic (Iginla). Hoveddommer: Bill McCreary. Utvisninger: USA 3 x 2 min., Canada 4 x 2 min.
  • Ishockey menn, sluttstilling: Gull: Canada (Martin Brodeur, Curtis Joseph, Al MacInnis, Chris Pronger, Owen Nolan, Eric Lindros, Ryan Smyth, Scott Niedermayer, Adam Foote, Paul Kariya, Steve Yzerman, Mario Lemieux, Rob Blake, Ed Jovanovski, Jarome Iginla, Simon Gagne, Joe Sakic, Eric Brewer, Brendan Shanahan, Joe Nieuwendyk, Mike Peca, Theo Fleury),

    sølv: USA (Mike Richter, Mike Dunham, Tom Barrasso, Gary Suter, Chris Chelios, Brett Hull, Scott Young, Jeremy Roenick, Brian Leetch, Aaron Miller, Mike Modano, John LeClair, Mike York, Brian Rafalski, Phil Housley, Bill Guerin, Adam Deadmarsh, Doug Weight, Tom Poti, Keith Tkachuk, Tony Amonte, Brian Rolston, Chris Drury),

    bronse: Russland (Nikolaj Khabibulin, Jegor Podomatskij, Boris Mironov, Vladimir Malakhov, Pavel Bure, Aleksej Zjamnov, Valerij Bure, Darius Kasparaitis, Sergej Gontsjar, Andrej Nikolisjin, Maksim Afinogenov, Aleksej Jasjin, Danil Markov, Oleg Tverdovskij , Sergej Samsonov, Ilija Kovaltsjuk, Sergej Fedorov, Igor Kravtsjuk, Igor Larionov, Oleg Kvasja, Pavel Datsjuk, Aleksej Kovalev), 4) Hviterussland (Sergej Sjabanov, Andrej Mezin, Oleg Khmyl, Aleksej Kaljuzjnij, Ruslan Salej, Vladimir Tsyplankov, Dmitrij Pankov, Andrej Kovalev, Dmitrij Dudik, Aleksandr Zjurik, Vladimir Kopat, Andrej Rasolko, Aleksandr Andrijevskij, Vadim Bekbulatov, Oleg Antonenko, Oleg Mikultsjik, Sergej Stas, Aleksandr Makritskij, Oleg Romanov, Igor Matusjkin, Vasilij Pankov, Eduard Zankavets), 5) Tsjekkia, Finland, Tyskland og Sverige, 9) Latvia, 10) Ukraina, 11) Sveits, 12) Østerrike, 13) Slovakia, 14) Frankrike.

  • Finale 24/2: USA - Canada 2-5 (1-2, 1-1, 0-2).
  • Bronsekamp 23/2: Russland - Hviterussland 7-2 (2-1, 2-1, 3-0)
  • Semifinaler 22/2: Canada - Hviterussland 7-1 (2-1, 2-0, 3-0), USA - Russland 3-2 (1-0, 2-0, 0-2).
  • Kvartfinaler 20/2: Sverige - Hviterussland 3-4 (1-2, 1-0, 1-2), Tsjekkia - Russland 0-1 (0-0, 0-1, 0-0), USA - Tyskland 5-0 (1-0, 4-0, 0-0), Finland - Canada 1-2 (0-1, 1-1, 0-0).