OL-resultater

Finaler I Aten i kveld

SVØMMING

Menn, 200 m butterfly: Gull: Michael Phelps, USA 1.54,04, sølv: Takashi Yamamoto, Japan 1.54,56, bronse: Stephen Parry, Storbritannia 1.55,52, 4) Pawel Korzeniowski, Polen 1.56,00, 5) Ioan Gherghel, Romania 1.56,10, 6) Wu Peng, Kina 1.56,28, 7) Nikolaj Skvortsov, Russland 1.57,14, 8) Tom Malchow, USA 1.57,48.

4 x 200 m fri: Gull: USA 7.07,33 (Michael Phelps, Ryan Lochte, Peter Vanderkaay, Klete Keller), sølv: Australia 7.07,46 (Grant Hackett, Michael Klim, Nicholas Sprenger, Ian Thorpe), bronse: Italia 7.11,83 (Emiliano Brembilla, Massimiliano Rosolino, Simone Cercato, Filippo Magnini), 4) Storbritannia 7.12,60 (Simon Burnett, Gavin Meadows, David O Brien, Ross Davenport), 5) Canada 7.13,33 (Brent Hayden, Brian Johns, Andrew Hurd, Rick Say), 6) Tyskland 7.16,51 (Jens Schreiber, Heiko Hell, Lars Conrad, Christian Keller).

Kvinner, 200 m fri: Gull: Camelia Potec, Romania 1.58,03, sølv: Federica Pellegrini, Italia 1.58,22, bronse: Solenne Figues, Frankrike 1.58,45, 4) Paulina Barzycka, Polen 1.58,62, 5) Franziska van Almsick, Tyskland 1.58,88, 6) Dana Vollmer, USA 1.58,98, 7) Pang Jiaying, Kina 1.59,16, 8) Josefin Lillhage, Sverige 1.59,20.

200 m medley: Gull: Jana Klotsjkova, Ukraina 2.11,14, sølv: Amanda Beard, USA 2.11,70, bronse: Kirsty Coventry, Zimbabwe 2.12,72, 4) Agnes Kovacs, Ungarn 2.13,58, 5) Teresa Rohmann, Tyskland 2.13,70, 6) Lara Carroll, Australia 2.13,74, 7) Katie Hoff, USA 2.13,97, 8) Beatrice Caslaru, Romania 2.15,40.

SKYTING

Menn, 50 m fripistol: Gull: Mikhail Nestrujev, Russland 663,3 (565), sølv: Jin Jong-oh, Sør-Korea 661,5 (567), bronse: Kim Jong-Su, Nord-Korea 657,7 (564), 4) Norayr Bakhtamyan, Armenia 654,8 (564), 5) Boris Kokorev, Russland 654,6 (560), 6) Vladimir Issatsjenko, Kasakhstan 654,5 (561), 7) Tanju Kirijakov, Bulgaria 654,3 (562), 8) Isidro Lorenzo, Spania 652,0 (562).

Lerdue dobbeltrap: Gull: Ahmed al-Maktoum, De forente arabiske emirater 189 (144), sølv: Rajyavardhan S.Rathore, India 179 (135), bronse: Wang Zheng, Kina 178 (137), 4) Hu Binyuan, Kina 177 (134), 5) Håkan Dahlby, Sverige 177 (138), 6) Waldemar Schanz, Tyskland 175 (135).

FEKTING

Kvinner, sabel: Gull: Mariel Zagunis, USA, sølv: Tan Xue, Kina, bronse: Sada Jacobson, USA, 4) Catalina Gheorghitoaia, Romania, 5) Jelena Netsjajeva, Russland, 6) Leonore Perrus, Frankrike, 7) Jelena Jemajeva, Aserbajdsjan, 8) Zhang Ying, Kina. Finale: Zagunis - Tan 15-9.

Menn, kårde: Gull: Marcel Fischer, Sveits, sølv: Wang Lei, Kina, bronse: Pavel Kolobkov, Russland, 4) Eric Boisse, Frankrike, 5) Fabrice Jeannet, Frankrike, 6) Silvio Fernandez, Venezuela, 7) Soren Thompson, USA, 8) Daniel Strigel, Tyskland. Finale: Fischer - Wang 15-9.

JUDO

Menn, 81 kg: Gull: Ilias Iliadis, Hellas, sølv: Roman Gontjuk, Ukraina, bronse: Dmitri Nossov, Russland og Flavio Canto, Brasil, 5) Mehman Azizov, Aserbajdsjan og Robert Krawczyk, Polen, 7) Florian Wanner, Tyskland og Kwon Young-woo, Sør-Korea.

Kvinner, 63 kg: Gull: Ayumi Tanimoto, Japan, sølv: Claudia Heill, Østerrike, bronse: Driulys Gonzalez, Cuba og Urska Zolnir, Slovenia, 5) Marie Helene Chisholm, Canada og Daniela Krukower, Argentina, 7) Lucie Decosse, Frankrike og Hong Ok-song, Nord-Korea.

(.NTB)