Resultatbørs

NORSK FOTBALL
NM menn, 2. runde

Oslo Øst - Ham-Kam 3-2 (e.o.) (1-1).

INTERNASJONAL FOTBALL
Allsvenskan, 9. runde

Djurgården - Hammarby 2-0.

FRIIDRETT
Grand Prix II-stevne i Bratislava
Menn: 200 m:
1) Olar Loum, Senegal 20,80, 2) Joseph Batangdon, Kamerun 20,84, 3) Martin Brinarsky, Slovakia 21,25. 800 m: 1) Joel Marwa, Kenya 1.47,14, 2) Osmar Dos Santos, Brasil 1.47,22, 3) Vincent Kemboi, Kenya 1.48,08. 5000 m: 1) Muneria Kiplimo, Kenya 13.39,29, 2) Wilberforce Talel, Kenya 13.39,74, 3) Allan Griffin, Storbritannia 13.40,07.

Kvinner: 400 meter hekk: 1) Svetlana Sagajdak, Russland 56,70, 2) Miriam Hrdlickova, Slovakia 57,44, 3) Anna Knoroz, Russland 57,57. Kulestøt: 1) Janina Korolsjik, Hviterussland 20,10, 2) Astrid Kumbernuss, Tyskland 19,02, 3) Irina Korzanenko, Russland 18,82. Tresteg: 1) Tatjana Lebedova, Russland 14,82, 2) Jelena Olejnikova, Russland 14,17, 3) Oksana Rogova, Russland 14,09.

SYKKEL
Østerrike rundt, 2. etappe (Dornbirn - Lermoos, 197 km)

1) Christian Wegmann, Tyskland (Saeco), 4.53.05, 2) Alessandro Bertolini, Italia (Alessio), samme tid, 3) Bostjan Mervar, Slovenia (KRKA) s.t., 4) Ludo Dierckxens, Belgia (Lampre), 0.28 min. bak, 5) Ralph Scherzer, Østerrike (Elk Haus) s.t.

Sammenlagt: 1) Werner Riebenbauer, Østerrike (Team Nürnberger), 8.19.59, 2) Bernhard Eisel, Østerrike (Mapei), 0.12 min. bak., 3) Thomas Mühlbacher, Østerrike (Gerolsteiner), 0.18, 4) Matthias Buxhofer, Østerrike (Phonak), 0.19, 5) Cadel Evans, Australia (Saeco) 0.22.

SVØMMING
Internasjonalt stevne (Mare Nostrum) i Monaco
Menn: 100 m fri:
1) Lars Frölander, Sverige 49,51, 2) Aleksander Popov. Russland 49,53, 3) Salim Ilès, Algerie 50,05. 400 m fri: 1) Ian Thorpe, Australia 3.41,71, 2) Kvetoslav Svoboda, Tsjekkia 3.57,28, 3) Jonathan Duncan, New Zealand 3.58,61. 200 m butterfly: 1) Denys Salentjev, Ukraina 1.57,01, 2) Grant MacGregor, Australia 2.00,81, 3) Bill Kirby, Australia 2.01,15. 200 m bryst: 1) Jim Piper, Australia 2.12,41, 2) Daniel Malek, Tsjekkia 2.15,15, 3) Johann Bernard, Frankrike 2.15,88. 100 m rygg: 1) Gordan Kozulj, Kroatia 55,51, 2) Lenny Krayzelburg, USA 55.71, 3) Toshifumi Takeuchi, Japan 56,94. 200 m medley: 1) Brian Johns, Canada 2.03,11, 2) Robert Van Der Zant, Australia 2.04,00, 3) Dean Kent, New Zealand 2.05,06.

Kvinner: 200 m fri: 1) Claudia Poll, Costa Rica 2.00,05, 2) Mette Jacobsen, Danmark 2.01,39, 3) Karen Tait, New Zealand 2.03,26. 100 m butterfly: 1) Johann Sjöberg, Sverige 1.00, 17, 2) Mandy Loots, Sør-Afrika 1.08,74, 3) Sophia Skou, Danmark 1.01,63. 100 m bryst: 1) Sarah Poewe, Sør-Afrika 1.08,74, 2) Amanda Beard, USA 1.08,93, 3) Luo Nan, Kina 1.10,46. 200 m bryst: 1) Toshie Abe, Japan 2.13,65, 2) Li Yuanqing, Kina 2.14,03, 3) Arisa Murakawa, Japan 1.14,82. 400 m medley: 1) Jana Klotsjkova, Ukraina 4.42,33, 2) Liang Shuang, Kina 4.46,91, 3) Federica Biscia, Spania 4.47,35.