Resultatbørs

Fotball, friidrett

FOTBALL

VM-sluttspillet U20-landslag for menn, semifinaler:

Ghana - Egypt 2-0 (0-0)

Mål: 1-0 Abass Insuah (83), 2-0 selvmål (Mohamed El Atrawy 89).

6000 tilskuere.

Argentina - Paraguay 5-0 (3-0).

Mål: 1-0 Javier Pedro Saviola (17), 2-0 Saviola (23), 3-0 Leandro Romanogli (40), 4-0 Andres D'Alessandro (52), Esteban Herrera (69).

FRIIDRETT

Grand Prix-stevne:

Menn:

100 m:

1) Maurice Greene, USA 9,90, 2) Ato Boldon, Trinidad & Tobago 9,99, 3) Dwain Chambers, Storbritannia 10,00, 4) Tim Montgomery, USA 10,01, 5) Francis Obikwelu, Nigeria 10,02, 6) Jon Drummund, USA 10,21.

200 m (GP):

1) Clay Ramon, USA 20,05, 2) Kevin Little, USA 20,25, 3) André Domingos Da Silva, Brasil 20,36.

400 m:

1) Avard Moncur, Bahamas 45,12, 2) Nicolas Baeriswyl, Sveits 47,95, 3) Cedric Delmonico, Sveits 48,12.

800 m (GP):

1) André Bucher, Sveits 1.43,58, 2) Hezekiel Sepeng, Sør-Afrika 1.43,89, 3) William Chirchir, Kenya 1.44,02, 4) Joseph Mwengi Mutua, Kenya 1.44,57, 5) Wilfred Bungei, Kenya 1.44,83, 6) Noberto Tellez, Cuba 1.45,01.

1500 m (GP):

1) Ali Saidi-Sief, Algeria 3.29,51, 2) Laban Rotich, Kenya 3.33,27, 3) Noah Ngeny, Kenya 3.33,63, 4) Driss Maazouzi, Frankrike 3.33,71, 5) Kevin Sullivan, Canada 3.33,91, 6) David Lelei, Kenya 3.34,12.

3000 m (GP):

1) Paul Bitok, Kenya 7.32,61, 2) John Kibowen, Kenya 7.33,36, 3) Sammy Kipketer, Kenya 7.33,62, 4) Richard Limo, Kenya 7.33,71, 5) Luke Kipkosgei, Kenya 7.36,74, 6) Mark Carroll, Irland 7.38,80.

110 m hekk (GP):

1) Anier Garcia, Cuba 13,24, 2) Larry Wade, USA 13,25, 3) Dominique Arnold, USA 13,27, 4) Stanislavs Olijars, Latvia 13,29, 5) Robert Kronberg, Sverige 13,35, 6) Shaun Bownes, Sør-Afrika 13,38.

400 m hekk:

1) Angelo Taylor, USA 47,95, 2) Stephane Diagana, Frankrike 48,08, 3) Dai Tamesue, Japan 48,38, 4) James Carter, USA 48,63, 5) Hai Soua'an Al-Somaily, Saudi-Arabia 48,65, 6) Eric Thomas, USA 48,79.

Lengde (GP):

1) Savante Stringfellow, USA 8,28, 2) Dwight Phillips, USA 8,13, 3) Kevin Dilworth, USA 8,08, 4) Luis Felipe Meliz, Cuba 7,98, 5) Oleksej Lukasjevitsj, Ukraina 7,98, 6) Kareem Streete-Thompson, Caymanøyene 7,95.

Spyd (GP):

1) Jan Zelezny, Tsjekkia 89,94, 2) Eriks Rags, Latvia 84,89, 3) Breaux Greer, USA 83,32, 4) Raymond Hecht, Tyskland 82,37, 5) Boris Henry, Tyskland 82,25, 6) Emeterio Gonzalez, Cuba 79,61.

Stav:

1) Jeff Hartwig, USA 5,90, 2) Aleksandr Averbukh, Israel 5,85, 3) Danny Ecker, Tyskland 5,80, 4) Patrik Kristiansson, Sverige 5,75, 5) Lawrence Johnson, USA 5,70, 6) Tye Harvey, USA og Tim Lobinger, Tyskland, begge 5,70.

Kvinner:

100 m:

1) Marion Jones, USA 11,04, 2) Chandra Sturrup, Bahamas 11,05, 3) Zhanna Pintusevitsj-Block, Ukraina 11,10, 4) Debbie Ferguson, Bahamas 11,43, 5) Chryste Gaines, USA 11,15, 6) Angela Williams, USA 11,38.

800 m (GP):

1) Irina Mistijukevitsj, Russland 1.58,80, 2) Natalja Tsyganova, Russland 1.58,84, 3) Olga Raspopova, Russland 1.58,90, 4) Regina Jacobs, USA 1.59,07, 5) Letitia Vriesde, Surinam 1.59,26, 6) Luciana de Paula Mendes, Brasil 1.59,29.

3000 m (GP):

1) Asmae Leghzaoui, Marokko 8.39,89, 2) Edith Masai, Kenya 8.43,03, 3) Rose Cheruiyot, Kenya 8.44,05, 4) Elva Dryer, USA 8.50,14, 5) Amy Rudolf, USA 8.56,41, 6) Genet Gebregiorgis, Etiopia 8.57,13.

100 m hekk:

1) Jenny Adams, USA 12,68, 2) Delloreen Ennis-London, Jamaica 12,73, 3) Glory Alozie, Nigeria 12,81, 4) Svetlana Laukhova, Russland 12,86, 5) Gail Devers, USA 12,89, 6) Bridgette Foster, Jamaica 12,90.

400 m hekk (GP):

1) Nezha Bidouane, Marokko 54,02, 2) Tetjana Teretsjuk-Antipova, Ukraina 54,35, 3) Julia Nosova, Russland 54,45, 4) Deon Hemmings, Jamaica 54,57, 5) Daimi Pernia, Cuba 54,66, 6) Ann-Debbie Parris, Jamaica 54,68.

Høyde (GP):

1) Inga Babakova, Russland 2,03, 2) Venelina Veneva, Bulgaria 1,97, 3) Hestrie Cloete, Sør-Afrika 1,94, 4) Solange Witteveen, Argentina 1,94, 5) Ami Acuff, USA 1,94, 6) Dora Györffy, Ungarn, Olga Kaliturina, Russland og Jelena Rodina-Guljajeva, Russland, alle 1,90.

Lengde:

1) Olga Rublijova, Russland 6,59, 2) Jackie Edwards, Bahamas 6,58, 3) Heike Drechsler, Tyskland 6,50, 4) Lissete Cuza, Cuba 6,43, 5) Eva Miklos, Romania 6,43, 6) Concepcion Montaner, Spania 6,33.