Resultater stafett

Resultater fra verdenscupen i langrenn, stafetter klassisk stil søndag:

Menn 4 x 10 km:

1) Norge 1.37.31,0 (Thomas Alsgaard 24.35,5, Anders Eide 24.20,1, Erling Jevne 24.06,5, Bjørn Dæhlie 24.28,9)

2) Finland 1.37.34,6 (Jari Isometsä 24.29,3, Harri Kirvisniemi 24.19,0, Sami Repo 24.19,1, Kuisma Taipale 24.27,2)

3) Norge 2. lag 1.37.36,7 (Sture Sivertsen 24.19,3, Frode Estil 24.33,9, Anders Aukland 24.20,9, Øyvind Skaanes 24.22,6)

4) Norge 3. lag 1.37.37,8 (Espen Bjervig 24.33,4, Tore Bjonviken 24.10,1, Øyvind Mobakken 24.31,4, Tor Arne Hetland 24.22,9)

5) Østerrike 1.37,45,6 (Markus Gandler 24.30,6, Alois Stadlober 24.18,6, Mikhail Botvinov 24.12,1, Gerhard Urain 24.44,3)

6) Russland 2. lag 1.38.00,7 (Andreij Sjlundikov 24.22,1, Grigorij Gutnikov 24.38,8, Mikhail Ivanov 24.16,8, Sergej Tsjepikov 24.43,0)

7) Russland 1.38.01,2

8) Sverige 1.38.56,1

9) Italia 1.38.56,2

10) Sverige 2. lag 1.39.37,7

11) Tsjekkia 1.39.56,3

12) Japan 1.39.57,0

13) Sveits 1.40.47,5

14) Tyskland 1.40.48,9

15) Norge 4. lag 1.41.03,8

16) USA 1.41.31,2

17) Frankrike 1.41.47,7

18) Japan 2. lag 1.41.55,4

19) Hviterussland 1.41.57,3

20) Italia/Østerrike/Tyskland 1.42.12,6

21) Italia 2. lag 1.42.24,5

22) Ukraina 1.42.26,6

23) Ukraina/Polen 1.42.47,5

24) Slovakia 1.42.51,8

25) Spania 1.45.01,8

26) Slovakia 2. lag 1.47.04,3

27) Frankrike 2. lag 1.47.45,9

28) Frankrike 3. lag 1.48.35,1

29) Canada 1.49.19,6.

Kvinner 4 x 5 km:

1) Russland 53.37,1 (Natalja Masalkina 13.43,5, Olga Danilova 13.22,4, Nina Gavriljuk 13.21,2, Larisa Lasutina 13.10,0)

2) Norge 53.58,0 (Anita Moen Guidon 13.32,9, Marit Mikkelsplass 13.31,2, Trude Dybendahl Hartz 13.29,1, Bente Martinsen 13.24,8)

3) Italia 54.46,6(Karin Moroder 14.10,0, Stefania Belmondo 13.26,4, Sabina Valbusa 13.29,8, Gabriella Paruzzi 13.40,4

4) Finland 54.46,9 (Jauho Milla 14.01,1, Tuulikki Pyykkonen 13.20,6, Riikka Sirviö 13.51,2, Kati Sundqvist 13.34,0)

5) Tsjekkia 54.57,9 (Jana Saldova 13.58,2, Katerina Neumannova 13.01,9, Katerina Hanusova 14.02,7, Iveta Zelingerova Fortova 13.55,1

6) Sveits 55.07,3 (Sylvia Honegger 13.47,0, Andrea Huber 13.55,3, Brigitte Albrecht 13.29,6, Natascia Leonardi 13.55,4)

7) Russland 2. lag 55.12,0

8) Norge 2. lag 55.16,1, (Maj Helen Sorkmo, Eva Kjerstadmo, Tina Bay, Elin Nilsen)

9) Sverige 55.19,1

10) Ukraina 55.31,0

11) Tyskland 55.51,8

12) Norge 3. lag 55.53,1 (Kathrine Rokke, Hilde Glomsås, Guri Knotten, Rønnaug Schei)

13) Russland 3. lag/Kasakhstan 55.58,8

14) Japan 56.07,1

15) Polen 56.08,9

16) Estland 56.09,9

17) Finland 2. lag 56.39,1

18) Norge 4. lag 56.41,9

19) Hviterussland 57.10,5

20) Frankrike 57.14,7

21) Slovakia 57.43,5

22) USA/Polen 58.17,5

23) Norge 5. lag 58.26,2

24) Japan/Norge 58.46,1.

(NTB)