Sprint langrenn onsdag

Ski-VM onsdag, 1,5 km sprint fri teknikk:

Menn:

Gull: Thobias Fredriksson, Sverige,

sølv: Håvard Bjerkeli, Norge,

bronse: Tor Arne Hetland, Norge,

4) Tobias Angerer, Tyskland, 5) Martin Koukal, Tsjekkia, 6) Freddy Schwienbacher, Italia, 7) Vassilij Rotsjev, Russland, 8) Cristian Zorzi, Italia, 9) Mikael Östberg, Sverige, 9) Anders Högberg, Sverige, 11) Jens Arne Svartedal, Norge, 12) Matej Soklic, Slovenia, 13) Lauri Pyykönen, Finland, 14) Sergej Novikov, Russland, 15) Keijo Kuttila, Finland, 16) Peter von Allmen, Sveits.

A-finale: 1) Fredriksson, 2) Bjerkeli, 3) Hetland, 4) Angerer. B-finale: 1) Koukal, 2) Schwienbacher, 3) Rotsjev, 4) Zorzi.

Semifinaler, 1. heat: 1) Hetland, 2) Bjerkeli, 3) Zorzi, 4) Koukal. 2. heat: 1) Fredriksson, 2) Angerer, 3) Schwienbacher, 4) Rotsjev.

Kvartfinaler, 1. heat: 1) Koukal, 2) Zorzi, 3) Svartedal, 4) von Allmen. 2. heat: 1) Bjerkeli, 2) Hetland, 3) Pyykönen, 4) Soklic. 3. heat: 1) Fredriksson, 2) Angerer, 3) Högberg, 4) Kuttila. 4. heat: 1) Schwienbacher, Italia, 2) Rotsjev, 3) Östberg, 4) Novikov.

Kvalifisering:

1) Zorzi 3.07,54, 2) Fredriksson 0.00.69 min. bak, 3) Rotsjev 0.01,10, 4) Bjerkeli 0.01,27, 5) Hetland 0.02,11, 6) Östberg 0.02,38, 7) Högberg 0.02,47, 8) Svartedal 0.02,61, 9) Koukal 0.02,80, 10) Angerer 0.02,85, 11) Schwienbacher 0.02,92, 12) Soklic 0.03,77, 13) Pyykönen 0.03,96, 14) Novikov 0.04,09, 15) Kurttila 0.04,18, 16) Von Allmen 0.04,42,

Ikke til kvartfinale: 17) Peter Larsson, Sverige 0.05,12, 17) Yuichi Onda, Japan 0.05,12, 19) Renh Sommerfeldt, Tyskland 0.05,29, 20) Ari Palolahti, Finland 0.05,32, 21) Janusz Krezelok, Polen 0.05,58, 22) Renato Pasini, Italia 0.05,92, 23) Andreas Stitzl, Tyskland 0.06,02, 24) Trond Einar Elden, Norge 0.06,42, 25) Priit Narusk, Estland 0.06,47, 26) Dirk Klessen, Tyskland 0.06,48, 27) Patrik Mächler, Sveits 0.06,53, 28) Christoph Eigenmann, Sveits 0.06,58, 29) Roman Virolainen, Hviterussland 0.06,63, 30) Markus Hasler, Liechtenstein 0.07,00, 31) Andrew Newell, USA 0.07,02, 32) Torin Koos, USA 0.07,06, 33) Erki Jallai, Estland 0.07,51, 34) Nikolaj Tsjebotko, Kasakhstan 0.07,53, 35) Lefteris Fafalis, Hellas 0.07,86, 36) Maciej Kreczmer, Polen 0.08,34, 37) Silvio Fauner, Italia 0.08,44, 38) Carl Swenson, USA 0.08,47, 39) Stephan Kunz, Liechtenstein 0.08,49, 40) Marc Mayer, Østerrike 0.08,58, 40) Reinhard Neuner, Østerrike 0.08,58, 42) Thomas Alsgaard, Norge 0.09,25, 43) Aivar Rehemaa, Estland 0.09,26, 44) Lars Flora, USA 0.09,55, 45) Denis Krivushkin, Kasakhstan 0.09,79, 46) Marko Kinnunen, Finland 0.10,19, 47) Milan Sperl, Tsjekkia 0.10,42, 48) Martin Truls Møller, Danmark 0.10,59, 49) Gordon Jewett, Canada 0.10,94, 50) Drew Goldsack, Canada 0.11,27, 51) Devon Kershaw, Canada 0.11,62, 52) Zoltan Tagscherer, Ungarn 0.12,34, 53) Dan Roycroft, Canada 0.13,19, 54) Mikhail Gumenijak, Ukraina 0.15,20, 55) Andrej Stsjljundikov, Russland 0.15,59, 56) Oleksandr Putsko, Ukraina 0.15,60, 57) Damir Jurcevic, Kroatia 0.17,84, 58) Denis Vorobijev, Hviterussland 0.18,78, 59) Paul Murray, Australia 0.21,76, 60) Daniel Kuzmin, Israel 0.21,95, 61) Sune Thomsen, Danmark 0.23,31, 62) Sebahattin Oglago, Tyrkia 0.23,47, 63) Alen Abramovic, Kroatia 0.23,76, 64) Mihail Gribusencov, Makedonia 0.25,34, 65) Duane Butcher, Australia 0.27,82, 66) Jes Knudsen, Danmark 0.30,87, 67) Oliver Kraas, Sør-Afrika 0.32,21, 68) Erkan Yildirim, Tyrkia 0.34,68, 69) Vaghinak Aleksanijan, Armenia 0.36,99, 70) Edmond Kjatsjatrijan, Armenia 0.47,47, 71) Cengiz Gok, Tyrkia 0.52,57, 72) Gjoko Icoski, Makedonia 0.54,93, 73) Saso Stojanoski, Makedonia 0.55,34, 74) Gokio Dineski, Makedonia 0.57,79, 75) Hovhannes Sargsijan, Armenia 1.00,18.

Kvinner:

Gull: Marit Bjørgen, Norge,

sølv: Claudia Künzel, Tyskland,

bronse: Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen, Norge,

4) Beckie Scott, Canada, 5) Evi Sachenbacher, Tyskland, 6) Pijo Manninen, Finland, 7) Sara Renner, Canada, 8) Anita Moen, Norge, 9) Natalja Korosteleva, Russland, 10) Stefanie Böhler, Tyskland, 11) Manuela Henkel, Tyskland, 12) Alena Sidko, Russland, 13) Christina Kelder, Italia, 14) Maj Helen Sorkmo, Norge, 15) Kati Venäläinen, Finland, 16) Madoka Natumi, Japan.

A-finale: 1) Bjørgen, 2) Künzel, 3) Gjermundshaug Pedersen, 4) Scott.

B-finale: 1) Sachenbacher, 2) Manninen, 3) Renner, 4) Moen.

Semifinaler, 1. heat: 1) Bjørgen, 2) Künzel, 3) Manninen, 4) Moen. 2. heat: 1) Scott, 2) Gjermundshaug Pedersen, 3) Renner, 4) Sachenbacher.

Kvartfinaler, 1. heat: 1) Bjørgen, 2) Moen, 3) Böhler, 4) Natumi. 2. heat: 1) Künzel, 2) Manninen, 3) Sidko, 4) Kelder. 3. heat: 1) Gjermundshaug Pedersen, 2) Scott, 3) Henkel, 4) Venäläinen. 4. heat: 1) Sachenbacher, 2) Renner, 3) Korosteleva, 4) Sorkmo.

Kvalifisering:

1) Bjørgen 3.32,82, 2) Scott 0.01,18 min. bak, 3) Sachenbacher 0.02,15, 4) Künzel 0.02,23, 5) Manninen 0.02,26, 6) Korosteleva 0.02,85, 7) Gjermundshaug Pedersen 0.03,11, 8) Moen 0.04,12, 9) Böhler 0.04,41, 10) Henkel 0.04,86, 11) Renner 0.05,28, 12) Sidko 0.05,51, 13) Kelder 0.05,66, 14) Sorkmo 0.07,11, 15) Hietamäki og Venäläinen 0.07,74,

Ikke til kvartfinale: 17) Madoka Natumi, Japan 0.08,33, 18) Magda Genuin, Italia 0.08,34, 19) Mariana Handler, Sverige 0.08,76, 20) Andreja Mali, Slovenia 0.09,24, 21) Emelie Ohrstig, Sverige 0.09,30, 22) Viktoria Lopatina, Hviterussland 0.09,72, 23) Lina Andersson, Sverige 0.10,12, 24) Sabina Valbusa, Italia 0.10,32, 25) Karin Moroder, Italia 0.11,15, 26) Irina Terentjeva, Litauen 0.11,44, 27) Marina Lajskaja Denisova, Russland 0.12,57, 28) Aino Kaisa Saarinen, Finland 0.12,62, 29) Riikka Sirvioe, Finland 0.12,69, 30) Justyna Kowalczyk, Polen 0.13,76, 31) Petra Markelova, Tsjekkia 0.13,79, 32) Vita Jakimtsjuk, Ukraina 0.15,09, 33) Jelena Kalugina, Hviterussland 0.16,65, 34) Andrea Senteler, Sveits 0.17,18, 35) Emilie Vina, Frankrike 0.17,25, 36) Marion Barnet, Frankrike 0.18,38, 37) Ludmila Korolik, Hviterussland 0.18,60, 38) Kikkan Randall, USA 0.18,76, 39) Jelena Antonova, Kasakhstan 0.18,83, 40) Anna Dahlberg, Sverige 0.19,36, 41) Valentina Linykova, Hviterussland 0.19,78, 42) Wendy Kay Wagner, USA 0.20,98, 43) Jekaterina Lijanova, Russland 0.21,49, 44) Aubrey Smith, USA 0.22,32, 45) Maja Kezele, Kroatia 0.23,12, 46) Aelin Peterson, USA 25,14, 47) Daria Starostina, Kasakhstan 0.25,55, 48) Marina Pestrekova, Ukraina 0.28,48, 49) Esther Bottomley, Australia 0.31,62, 50) Viktoria Zambo, Ungarn 0.31,72, 51) Monika Gyorgy, Romania 0.31,75, 52) Marianne Vlasveld, Nederland 0.34,63, 53) Katherine Calder, Australia 0.39,53, 54) Kelime Aydin, Tyrkia 0.47,33, 55) Aida Saribekijan, Armenia 0.57,23, 56) Meri Hakobijan, Armenia 0.58,56, 57) Margarit Nikolijan, Armenia 1.05,64.

NTB