Tidenes vinterolympiere

Disse har vunnet flest medaljer i olympiske vinterleker fra Chamonix 1924 til og med Nagano 1998:

1) Bjørn Dæhlie, Norge (langrenn 1992-98) 8-4-

2) Ljubov Jegorova, Sovjetunionen/SUS/Russland (langrenn 1992-94) 6-3-0

3) Lydija Skoblikova, Sovjetunionen (skøyter 1960-64) 6-0-0

4) Clas Thunberg, Finland (skøyter 1924-28) 5-1-1

4) Larissa Lazutina, Russland/SUS (langrenn 1992-98) 5-1-1

6) Bonnie Blair, USA (skøyter 1988-1994) 5-0-1

7) Eric Heiden, USA (skøyter 1980) 5-0-0

8) Raisa Smetanina, Sovjetunionen/SUS (langrenn 1976-92) 4-5-1

9) Sixten Jernberg, Sverige (langrenn 1956-64) 4-3-2

10) Galina Kulakova, Sovjetunionen (langrenn 1968-80) 4-2-2

11) Ivar Ballangrud, Norge (skøyter 1928-36) 4-2-1

12) Gunde Svan, Sverige (langrenn 1984-88) 4-1-1

13) Jevgenij Grisjin, Sovjetunionen (skøyter 1956-64) 4-1-0

13) Aleksander Tikhonov, Sovjetunionen (skiskyting 1968-80) 4-1-0

13) Nikolaj Simjatov, Sovjetunionen (langrenn 1980-84) 4-1-0

13) Matti Nykänen, Finland (hopp 1984-88) 4-1-0

13) Johann Olav Koss, Norge (skøyter 1992-94) 4-1-0

18) Thomas Wassberg, Sverige (langrenn 1980-84) 4-0-0

19) Karin Kania (Enke), DDR (skøyter 1980-88) 3-4-1

19) Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann, Tyskland (skøyter 1992-98) 3-4-1

21) Veiko Hakulinen, Finland (langrenn 1952-60) 3-3-1

22) Eero Mäntyranta, Finland (langrenn 1960-68) 3-2-2

23) Vegard Ulvang, Norge (langrenn 1988-92) 3-2-1

24) Alberto Tomba, Italia (alpint 1988-94) 3-2-0

25) Johan Grøttumsbråten, Norge (langrenn/kombinert 1924-32) 3-1-2

26) Anfisa Restsova, Russland (langrenn/skiskyting 1988-94) 3-1-1

26) Vreni Schneider, Sveits (alpint 1988-94) 3-1-1

28) Gilis Grafström, Sverige (kunstløp 1920-32) 3-1-0

28) Ard Schenk, Nederland (skøyter 1968-72) 3-1-0

28) Vladislav Tretjak, Sovjetunionen (ishockey 1972-84) 3-1-0

28) Bernhard Germeshausen, DDR (bob 1976-80) 3-1-0

28) Tomas Gustafson, Sverige (skøyter 1984-88) 3-1-0

28) Jens Weissflog, Tyskland (hopp 1984-94) 3-1-0

28) Mark Kirchner, Tyskland (skiskyting 1992-94) 3-1-0

28) Thomas Alsgaard, Norge (langrenn 1994-98) 3-1-0

28) Deborah Compagnoni, Italia (alpint 1992-98) 3-1-0

37) Jelena Välbe, SUS/Russland (langrenn 1992-98) 3-0-4

38) Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi (Hämälainen), Finland (langrenn 1984-94) 3-0-3

39) Katja Seizinger, Tyskland (alpint 1992-98) 3-0-2

40) Bernhard Nehmer, DDR (bob 1976/80) 3-0-1

40) Nina Gavriljuk, Sovjetun./SUS/Russland (langrenn 1988-98) 3-0-1

42) Thorleif Haug, Norge (langrenn/hopp/kombinert 1924) 3-0-0

42) Sonja Henie, Norge (kunstløp 1928-36) 3-0-0

42) Hjalmar Andersen, Norge (skøyter 1952) 3-0-0

42) Toni Sailer, Østerrike (alpint 1956) 3-0-0

42) Klaudia Bojarskikh, Sovjetunionen (langrenn 1964) 3-0-0

42) Vitalij Davidov, Sovjetunionen (ishockey 1964-72) 3-0-0

42) Anatolij Firsov, Sovjetunionen (ishockey 1964-72) 3-0-0

42) Viktor Kuskin, Sovjetunionen (ishockey 1964-72) 3-0-0

42) Aleksander Ragulin (ishockey 1964-72) 3-0-0

42) Jean-Claude Killy, Frankrike (alpint 1968) 3-0-0

42) Jirina Rodnina, Sovjetunionen (kunstløp 1972-80) 3-0-0

42) Ulrich Wehling, DDR (kombineret 1972-80) 3-0-0

42) Yvonne van Gennip, Nederland (skøyter 1988) 3-0-0

42) Andrej Khomutov, Sovjetunionen/SUS (ishockey 1984-92) 3-0-0

42) Kim Ki-Hoon, Sør-Korea (kortbaneløp 1992-94) 3-0-0

42) Georg Hackl, Tyskland (aking 1992-98) 3-0-0

58) Wolfgang Hoppe, DDR/Tyskland (bobsleigh 1984-94) 2-3-1

59) Harald Grønningen, Norge (langrenn 1960-68) 2-3-0

59) Pål Tyldum, Norge (langrenn 1968-72) 2-3-0

61) Manuelle Di Centa, Italia (langrenn 1992-94) 2-2-3

62) Eugenio Monti, Italia (bobsleigh 1964-72) 2-2-2

63) Knut Johannessen, Norge (skøyter 1960-64) 2-2-1

63) Sergej Tsjepikov, Sovjetunionten/SUS/Russland (skiskyting 1988-94) 2-2-1

65) Hallgeir Brenden, Norge (langrenn 1952-56) 2-2-0

65) Toni Gustafsson, Sverige (langrenn 1964-68) 2-2-0

65) Ricco Gross, DDR/Tyskland (skiskyting 1992-94) 2-2-0